Selected screenings

 

Voice-Over

2015 The LIMA Collection, New Work, LIMA Amsterdam, NL

2015 44th International film Festival Rotterdam (IFFR), Rotterdam, NL

2015 28. European Media Art Festival (EMAF) in Osnabrueck, DE

2015 16th International Media Art Biennial WRO 2015, Wroclaw, PL

2015 Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF) 2015, Melbourne, AU

2015 Marres, Huis voor Cultuur, Maastricht, NL

 

After the Battle

2013 W2, Brussels, BE

2013 Melbourne International film Festival 2013, Melbourne, AU

2013 Jihlava International Documentary Film 2013, Jihlava, CZ

2013 Viennale, Wien, AT

2013 Impakt Festival, Utrecht, NL

 

War is Over

2013 Melbourne International film Festival 2013, Melbourne, AU

2012 41st International Film Festival Rotterdam, NL 

2011 Dutch Doc Days Festival, Utrecht, NL

 

Pressure

2011 Harvard University, MA, US

2011 39th International Film Festival Rotterdam, NL

2010 Paradiso, Amsterdam, NL

2010 Loop Festival, Barcelona, ES

2010 Argos, Brussel, BE

 

The Video Message

2014 Museum De Fundatie, Zwolle, NL

2011 Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, NL

2010 Galerie Martinethibautdelachatre, Paris, FR

2010 l’Atelier, Nantes, FR

2010 Vienna Art Fair, Wien, AT

 

The Scrap-Iron Age

2010 Argos, Brussel, BE

2009 Nederlands Fotomuseum, Rotterdam, NL

 

And the Trumpet Shall Sound

2010 Loop Festival, Barcelona, ES

2010 Argos, Brussel, BE

2009 Holland Doc 24, Dutch television channel, NL

2009 Galerie Metis, Amsterdam, NL

 

Dance, Dance, Dead

2010 Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, NL

 

Phantom

2010 Loop Festival, Barcelona, ES

2010 Argos, Brussel, BE

2008 Huize Scheybeeck, Beverwijk, NL

 

Owner of the Voyage

2010 Argos, Brussel, BE

2010 Loop Festival, Barcelona, ES

2008 8th Shadow Festival, Amsterdam, NL

2008 Netherlands Media Art Institute, Amsterdam, NL

2005 Tent. Center for Visueal Arts, Rotterdam, NL

 

Winter Prayers

2011 Synergy Space, Lewiston, ME, US

2010 Argos, Brussel, BE

2008 Crossroads of Europe, Linz, AT,

2008 Pärnu International Documentary and Anthroplogy Festival, Pärnu, EE

2008 war and peace festival, Stroud, UK

2008 Underdox, DE

2008 Festival Filmer a tout prix, Brussel, BE

2007 Bijbels Museum, Amsterdam, NL

2007 Impakt Festival, Utrecht, NL

2006 Écran d’Art, Brussels, BE

2006 Paradiso, Amsterdam, NL

 

Beginnings

2015 Museum Ghislain, Gent, BE

2010 Argos, Brussels, BE

2007 Images Festival, Toronto, CA

2007 Internationale Kurzfilmtage, Oberhausen, DE

2007 Black Box, Argos, Brussel, BE

2007 Exground Filmfestival, Wiesbaden, DE

2007 Sandberg Institute, Amsterdam, NL

2006 Estudio Abierto, Buenos Aires, AR

2006 35th International Film Festival Rotterdam, NL

2006 Nederlands  Film Festival, Utrecht, NL

2006 Exis Festival, Seoul, South-Korea, KR

2006 Gogbot Festival, PlanetArt, Enschede, NL

2006 Rencontres Paris – Berlin, Institut Néerlandais, Paris, FR

2006 Waterpieces  Festival, Culture and Arts Project NOASS, Riga, LT

2006 Impakt Festival, Utrecht, NL

2006 26e Nederlands Filmfestival, Utrecht, NL

2006 Academie voor beeldende kunsten, Maastricht, NL

2006 Cinematiek, ’t Hoogt, Utrecht, NL

2006 museumgoudA, Gouda, NL

2005 NIMk, Amsterdam, NL

 

Propeller

2007 Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, AU

2006 Art Gallery of the Vanderbilt University, Nashville, US

2005 The Photographers’ Gallery, London, UK

2005 Stedelijk Museum CS op 11, Amsterdam, NL

2004 De Hallen, Haarlem, NL


The New Forest

2006 Argos, Brussels, BE

2005 Institut Néerlandais, Paris, FR

2004 Impakt Festival 2004, Utrecht, NL

2004 Kriterion, Amsterdam, NL

 

The Bishop & The Doctor

2010 Argos, Brussel, BE

2010 Loop Festival, Barcelona, ES

2003 National Museum of Contemporary Art, Seoul, KR

2002 Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, NL

2002 Galerie Metis, Amsterdam, NL

 

us/them

2003 Cinema Zuid, Nicolaaskapel, Amsterdam, NL

2003 Erasmushouse, Jakarta, ID

2002 De Appel, Amsterdam, NL

2001 Marres, Maastricht, NL

2001 Kriterion, Amsterdam, NL